All Colleges
Code: 1120Un-AidedAutonomousLinguistic Minority - Hindi

Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology, Yavatmal

390
Total Intake

All Branch Cutoffs Explorer

2025 CAP Round closing ranks and percentiles. Select round and category to filter. Click any row to view round-wise trend.

Round
Branch ProgramChoice CodeCutoff RankCutoff %ile
Computer Science and Engineering011202421087,40072.1363%
Electronics and Telecommunication Engg011203721090,25271.4755%
Electrical Engineering01120293101,29,56954.1537%
Chemical Engineering01120507101,32,61152.8806%
Civil Engineering01120191101,40,16549.1541%
Mechanical Engineering01120612101,47,66044.2600%
Textile Engineering / Technology01120893101,50,76543.0315%
Showing 7 branches · Round 1 · GOPENS

Branch-Wise Seats Matrix

Official seat allocation per branch. Expand any row to see category-wise breakdown including state level distribution and special quotas.

GGeneral seatsLLadies seats· Click a row to expand category breakdown
Branch / Course NameTotalCAPMH SeatsAI SeatsMinorityILS
Civil Engineering
0112019110
6025—431—
Computer Science and Engineering
0112024210
12040—76112
Electrical Engineering
0112029310
6025—431—
Electronics and Telecommunication Engg
0112037210
308—1156
Chemical Engineering
0112050710
3013—215—
Mechanical Engineering
0112061210
6025—431—
Textile Engineering / Technology
0112089310
3013—215—

CAP = Centralized Admission Process seats · MH = Maharashtra state quota · AI = All India (JEE) quota · ILS = Institute Level Seats (Management quota)