All Colleges
Code: 2113Un-AidedAutonomous

G. S. Mandal's Maharashtra Institute of Technology, Aurangabad

1350
Total Intake

All Branch Cutoffs Explorer

2025 CAP Round closing ranks and percentiles. Select round and category to filter. Click any row to view round-wise trend.

Round
Branch ProgramChoice CodeCutoff RankCutoff %ile
Agricultural Engineering021130111030,95591.6070%
Computer Science and Engineering021132421058,80182.2163%
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science021132631065,32879.9895%
Computer Science and Design021132571083,73973.6329%
Electronics and Telecommunication Engg021133721086,86972.6730%
Electronics and Computer Engineering021138441094,42769.4936%
Electrical Engineering02113293101,01,30266.9039%
Civil Engineering02113191101,15,54460.6345%
Mechanical Engineering02113612101,19,12359.1762%
Showing 9 branches · Round 1 · GOPENS

Branch-Wise Seats Matrix

Official seat allocation per branch. Expand any row to see category-wise breakdown including state level distribution and special quotas.

GGeneral seatsLLadies seats· Click a row to expand category breakdown
Branch / Course NameTotalCAPMH SeatsAI SeatsMinorityILS
Agricultural Engineering
0211301110
3025—5——
Civil Engineering
0211319110
120102—18——
Computer Science and Engineering
0211324210
360252—54—54
Computer Science and Design
0211325710
120102—18——
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science
0211326310
12096—18—6
Electrical Engineering
0211329310
120102—18——
Electronics and Telecommunication Engg
0211337210
120102—18——
Plastic and Polymer Engineering
0211350110
6051—9——
Mechanical Engineering
0211361210
120102—18——
Mechatronics Engineering
0211362410
6051—9——
Electronics and Computer Engineering
0211384410
120102—18——

CAP = Centralized Admission Process seats · MH = Maharashtra state quota · AI = All India (JEE) quota · ILS = Institute Level Seats (Management quota)