All Colleges
Code: 4123Un-AidedAutonomousLinguistic Minority - Hindi

Lokmanya Tilak Jankalyan Shikshan Sanstha, Priyadarshani College of Engineering, Nagpur

1440
Total Intake

All Branch Cutoffs Explorer

2025 CAP Round closing ranks and percentiles. Select round and category to filter. Click any row to view round-wise trend.

Round
Branch ProgramChoice CodeCutoff RankCutoff %ile
Bio Technology041230821016,46395.6084%
Computer Science and Engineering041232421045,31286.5528%
Information Technology041232461051,94284.4950%
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science041239951052,83584.1131%
Computer Technology041232511057,15282.8373%
Robotics and Artificial Intelligence041232661057,46582.7777%
Electronics and Telecommunication Engg041233721067,37279.6034%
Aeronautical Engineering041230021070,87978.3358%
Chemical Engineering041235071074,76476.9214%
Industrial IoT041232651075,81876.7636%
Electronics and Communication Engineering041233701078,42075.4881%
Electrical Engineering041232931093,20370.2034%
Mechanical Engineering04123612101,05,89965.3084%
Civil Engineering04123191101,07,62164.2631%
Showing 14 branches · Round 1 · GOPENS

Branch-Wise Seats Matrix

Official seat allocation per branch. Expand any row to see category-wise breakdown including state level distribution and special quotas.

GGeneral seatsLLadies seats· Click a row to expand category breakdown
Branch / Course NameTotalCAPMH SeatsAI SeatsMinorityILS
Aeronautical Engineering
0412300210
6022—4313
Bio Technology
0412308210
6025—431—
Civil Engineering
0412319110
12050—961—
Computer Science and Engineering
0412324210
18044—89236
Information Technology
0412324610
12030—56124
Computer Technology
0412325110
12030—56124
Industrial IoT
0412326510
6020—3316
Robotics and Artificial Intelligence
0412326610
6020—3316
Electrical Engineering
0412329310
12050—961—
Electronics and Communication Engineering
0412337010
12040—76112
Electronics and Telecommunication Engg
0412337210
12040—76112
Chemical Engineering
0412350710
6022—4313
Mechanical Engineering
0412361210
12050—961—
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
0412399510
12030—56124

CAP = Centralized Admission Process seats · MH = Maharashtra state quota · AI = All India (JEE) quota · ILS = Institute Level Seats (Management quota)